Directory

Marlise Albert

Dr. Marlise Albert

Lower School Principal 314-625-9286 Ed.D.

Tracey Allen

Mrs. Tracy Allen

Montessori 314-625-9156 M.A.

Susan Andrews

Mrs. Sue Andrews

Technology Coordinator 314-625-9122 B.A.

Amanda Broussard

Mrs. Amanda Antony

Gift & Data Coordinator 314-625-9108 B.A.

Amy Bischoff

Mrs. Amy Bischoff

Montessori 314-625-9174 B.A.

Kathleen Blanchard

Mrs. Katie Blanchard

Events Coordinator 314-625-9109 B.A.

Mary Bodlovich

Mrs. Mary Bodlovich

Counseling 314-625-9139 M.S.W.

Molly Bryant

Mrs. Molly Bryant

Visual and Performing Arts 314-625-9176 M.A.

Graciela Buschardt

Mrs. Graciela Buschardt

Upper School Modern and Classical Languages 314-625-9159 M.A.T.

Beverly Byrd

Mrs. Beverly Byrd

Director of Technology 314-625-9120 B.S.

Tracie Cain

Mrs. Tracie Cain

Middle School Math and Science 314-625-9203 M.A.

Trish Callahan

Ms. Trish Callahan

Administrative Assistant Monastery of the Visitation 314-625-9247 B.A.

Robert Cogan

Mr. Bob Cogan

Upper School Math 314-625-9164 M.B.A.

Ellen Cooper

Mrs. Ellen Cooper

Marketing & Giving Coordinator 314-625-9107 B.A.

Nicole Cooper

Mrs. Nicole Cooper

Lower School Computer Technology 314-625-9170 M.A.T.

Deborah Dean

Mrs. Debbie Dean

Learning Consultant 314-625-9142

Stephanie Dolan

Mrs. Stephanie Dolan

Director of Admission Marketing 314-625-9266 Alumna Class of 1996 B.A.

Judith Dooling

Mrs. Judy Dooling

Student Billing Accountant 314-625-9294 B.S. and A.A.S. Missouri CPA Certificate

Carolyn Duchars

Mrs. Carolyn Duchars

Science 314-625-9194 M.D. and M.B.A.

Anita Dunn

Mrs. Anita Dunn

Upper School Math 314-625-9181 M.A.

Linda Eccleston

Mrs. Linda Eccleston

Upper School Theology 314-625-9100 x2479 B.A.

Diane Effer

Mrs. Diane Effer

Executive Assistant to Head of School 314-625-9271 B.A.

Colleen Enger

Mrs. Colleen Enger

Science and Social Studies 314-625-9152 Alumna Class of 1976 M.A.

Jane Eschmann

Mrs. Jane Eschmann

Middle School Principal 314-625-9201 M.Ed.

Heather Essig

Mrs. Heather Essig

Science 314-625-9163 M.A.

Mary Farinella

Mrs. Mary Farinella

Upper School English 314-625-9100 x2116 M.A.T.

Kathleen Fernandez

Mrs. Kathy Fernandez

Physical Education 314-625-9148 M.S.

Peggy FitzGibbon

Ms. Peggy FitzGibbon

Guidance 314-625-9140 M.A.T. and M.A. Ed. Counseling

Amanda Gesiorski

Ms. Amanda Gesiorski

Archivist 314-625-9235 M.A.

Katrina Gill

Mrs. Katrina Gill

Campus Ministry and Theology 314-625-9162 M.A.

Janet Goddard

Mrs. Janet Goddard

English 314-625-9175 M.A.

Kristen Goldkamp

Dr. Kristen Goldkamp

Upper School Science 314-625-9100 x2225 Alumna Class of 1985 Ph.D.

Rita Greiner

Mrs. Rita Greiner

Middle and Upper School Administrative Assistant 314-625-9126

Laura Gurley

Mrs. Laura Gurley

Grade 3 314-625-9157 B.A.

Maria Hadlow

Mrs. Maria Hadlow

Upper School English 314-625-9182 M.A.

Viz directory generic female headshot

Mrs. Milia Haidar

Upper School Modern and Classical Languages 314-625-9100 x2480 M.Ed. and M.A.

Janet Hanneke

Mrs. Jan Hanneke

Physical Education 314-625-9148 B.A.

Sister Veronica Haronik

Sister Veronica Haronik, VHM

314-625-9208 M.R.E.

Viz directory generic female headshot

Ms. Ashley Harrison

Theology 314-625-9185 M.A.T.

Danielle Harrison

Mrs. Danielle Harrison

Director of Mission Integration 314-625-9292 Alumna Class of 1983 M.A., J.D.

Adele Hayes

Mrs. Adele Hayes

Guidance 314-625-9138 M.A. Ed. Counseling Secondary School Administration

Colleen Hebron

Mrs. Colleen Hebron

Middle and Upper School Administrative Assistant 314-625-9125 B.S.

Daniel Hildebrand

Mr. Dan Hildebrand

Interim Head of School 314-625-9270 M.A.

Don Hoffmann

Mr. Don Hoffman

IT Technician 314-625-9121 M.A.

Kevin Holley

Mr. Kevin Holley

Theology 314-625-9177 B.S.

Lori Horton

Mrs. Lori Horton

Lower School Library 314-625-9131 M.S.

Keely Ilewski

Mrs. Keely Ilewski

English 314-625-9213 B.S. Ed.

Ellen Isom

Mrs. Ellen Isom

Visual and Performing Arts 314-625-9148 Alumna Class of 1982 B.A.

Dawn Johnson

Dr. Dawn Johnson

Upper School Science 314-625-9197 Ph.D.

Angela Jung

Mrs. Angie Jung

Counseling 314-625-9289 M.A. Ed. Counseling

Mark Kamp

Mr. Mark Kamp

Maintenance Staff 314-625-9127

Linda Kettmann

Mrs. Linda Kettmann

Admission Office Administrative Assistant 314-625-9103

Jessica King

Mrs. Jessica King

Modern and Classical Languages 314-625-9273 M.A.

Caroline Koetting

Mrs. Caroline Koetting

Grade 5 314-625-9178 M.A.T. and Ed.S.

Catherine Ladd

Mrs. Caty Ladd

Modern and Classical Languages 314-625-9150 Alumna Class of 2000 M. Ed.

Sherry Logusch

Dr. Sherry Logusch

Science 314-625-9165 Ph.D.

Jennifer Lovell

Mrs. Jennifer Lovell

Lower School Foreign Language 314-625-9100 x2044 Alumna M.A.T.

Jenny Lucas

Mrs. Jenny Lucas

Director of Advancement 314-625-9104 B.S.B.A., J.D.

Gayle Lund

Mrs. Gayle Lund

Lower School Administrative Assistant 314-625-9287 A.A.S.

Mary MacDonald

Mrs. Mary Claire MacDonald

Modern & Classical Languages 314-625-9169 M.Sc.

Kathleen Mahon

Mrs. Kathleen Mahon

Math 314-625-9186 Alumna Class of 1982 M.A.T

Christine Marino

Ms. Christine Marino

Alumnae Relations & Communications Coordinator 314-625-9106 Alumna Class of 2009 B.S.

Catherine Marquart

Mrs. Catherine Marquart

Modern & Classical Languages 314-625-9167 M.A.

Sister Mary Grace McCormack

Sister Mary Grace McCormack VHM

314-625-9251

Nick McKeever

Mr. Nick McKeever

Upper School Social Studies 314-625-9160 M.A. Ed.

Patricia McLaughlin

Ms. Patricia McLaughlin

Theology 314-625-9180 M.A.

Barbara McMullen

Mrs. Barbara McMullen

Upper School Principal 314-625-9124 M.A.

Renee McVey

Mrs. Renee McVey

School Nurse 314-625-9129 B.S. Nursing BLS Certified; ACLS Certified

Michael Mohan

Mr. Mike Mohan

Upper School Theology 314-625-9173 M.A.

Joseph Morrow

Mr. Joe Morrow

Social Studies 314-625-9166 M.A.

Merlyn O'Brien

Mrs. Merlyn O'Brien

Teacher Assistant 314-625-9100 x2464 B.A.

Alice O'Donnell

Mrs. Alice O'Donnell

Upper School Counseling Administrative Assistant 314-625-9141 B.A.

Sydney Palmer

Mrs. Sydney Palmer

Montessori 314-625-9192 M.A.

Gail Piasecki

Mrs. Gail Piasecki

Learning Consultant 314-625-9274 M.A.

Chandra Rednam

Mrs. Chandra Rednam

Upper School Math 314-625-9179 M.A.

Tim Renz

Mr. Tim Renz

Facilities Manager 314-625-9127

Lynn Rourke

Mrs. Lynn Rourke

Lower School After Care Directress 314-422-8856 B.A.

Kurt Russell

Mr. Kurt Russell

Upper School Social Studies 314-625-9189 M.A.

Sister Marie Therese Ruthmann

Sister Marie Therese Ruthmann, VHM

Monastic Superior 314-625-9260 MA in English Literature, MA in Theology

Amy Sauer

Mrs. Amy Sauer

Grade 4 & LS Campus Ministry 314-625-9158 B.S.

Kathy Schaefer

Mrs. Kathy Schaefer

Accounts Payable Accountant 314-625-9293 Associate

Connie Schmid

Mrs. Connie Schmid

Montessori 314-625-9100 x2110 B.S.

Gregory Schweizer

Mr. Greg Schweizer

Visual and Performing Arts 314-625-9193 B.M. Ed

Karen Scott

Mrs. Karen Scott

Kindergarten 314-625-9195 M.S.

Laurie Seibel

Mrs. Laurie Seibel

Librarian 314-625-9143 M.Ed. and M.A.

Jennifer Selsor

Mrs. Jennifer Selsor

Grade 1 314-625-9168 B.A.

Kristen Shanahan

Ms. Kristen Shanahan

STEM & Theology 314-625-9248 M.A.

Susan Shortt

Mrs. Susan Shortt

English 314-625-9228 M.A.

Debra Sitek

Mrs. Debbie Sitek

Physical Education 314-625-9135 B.S.

Kelly Skubic

Mrs. Kelly Skubic

Grade 5 314-625-9187 M.A.

Sarah Spaunhorst

Ms. Sarah Spaunhorst

Computer Science and Science 314-625-9151 Alumna Class of 2003 M.S. and M.A.

Sharon Spellman

Mrs. Sharon Spellman

Director of Admission 314-625-9102 Alumna Class of 1989 M.A.

Paul Stoecklin

Mr. Paul Stoecklin

Upper School Athletic Director 314-625-9146 B.S. Ed.

Martin Strohmeyer

Mr. Martin Strohmeyer

Visual and Performing Arts 314-625-9184 M.A.

Lisa Studnicki

Ms. Lisa Studnicki

K-8 Athletics 314-625-9147 M.S.

Patrick Tebeau

Mr. Patrick Tebeau

Upper School Modern and Classical Languages 314-625-9100 x2315 B.A.

Mindy Unland

Mrs. Mindy Unland

Payroll and General Ledger Accountant 314-625-9295

Cady Villmer

Mrs. Cady Villmer

Modern & Classical Languages 314-625-9198 M.A.

Fred Vogt

Mr. Fred Vogt

Maintenance Staff 314-625-9127

Pattia Wagener

Mrs. Pattia Wagener

Montessori Teacher Assistant 314-625-9100 x2477

Patricia Walther

Mrs. Trish Walther

Lower School Art and Counselor 314-625-9196 Alumna Class of 1971 B.A.

Kaitlin Westfall

Ms. Kaitlin Westfall

Social Studies 314-625-9172 Alumna Class of 2006 M.A.T.

Sherry Williams

Mrs. Sherry Williams

Director of Finance and Operations 314-625-9291 B.A. Certified Public Accountant

Rebecca Wilson

Mrs. Rebecca Wilson

English 314-625-9183 B.A.

Katherine Wilson

Mrs. Katie Wilson

Middle & Upper School Assistant Principal 314-625-9123 M.S.