Mothers’ Club Leadership

Executive Board

  • President:  Julie Holland
  • Vice President: Susy Holmes
  • Treasurer: Laura Trashsel
  • Recording Secretary: Dolores Hunkler
  • Corresponding Secretary: Jennifer Lane
  • Historian: Laura Baylis

Class Representatives

  • Lower School Class Rep Coordinator: Amy Lescher & Elyra Espana
  • Toddlers: Tayler Robinson-Wenzke, Jessica King
  • Montessori 266 a.m.:  Erin Englert, Madeline Bialczak, & Annemarie Milton
  • Montessori 268: Carolyn Weiss & Gina Staley
  • Kindergarten: Jamie Pohrer & Diana Flower
  • Grade 1: Amy Kramer & Erin Herzog
  • Grade 2: Heather Bartlett & Mary Bower
  • Grade 3: Sara Cook, Christina Carron, Caroline Inkley Durbin
  • Grade 4: Nickole Forget, Ingrid Goellner
  • Grade 5: Elyra Espana, Tricia Engel
  • Grade 5: Tanja Brinker, Tracy Pursifull
  • 6th Grade: Kim Hugo, Anne Lohse
  • 7th Grade: Sarah Degenhart, Heather Miller
  • 8th Grade: Erika Rizer, Rachel Rhodes
  • 9th Grade: Nicholle Hansel-Middleman, Debbie Hartke
  • 10th Grade: Christine Blazevik, Suzanne Cichelero
  • 11th Grade: Jill Krummenacher, Colleen Vulin
  • 12th Grade: Laura Baylis, Julie Holland

Committee Chairs

  • Baccalaureate Reception: Dana Bacich & Sue Dierberg
  • Christmas Boutique: Kelley Davis, Susy Holmes
  • Christmas Tea: Beth Kendall & Susan Knasel
  • Faculty/Staff Christmas Breakfast: Sharon Howard, Susie Haskell, Thuy Smith
  • Field Day T-Shirts: Anne Lohse
  • Fundraising: LS: Mary Bower, MS/US: Christine Blazevik
  • Junior Ring Reception: Suzanne Cichelero
  • Royal Ball: Christina Carron, Diana Flower, Sara Cook
  • 4th & 5th Grade Father/Daughter: Nickole Forget
  • Middle School Father/Daughter Trivia Night: Nancy Mooney & Thuy Smith
  • US Mother/Daughter Mass & Brunch: Paula Jung & Jane Peacock
  • Parent Network: Mary Corrigan & Carol Essma
  • Senior Lock-In: Lisa Brnjac & Val Goodin
  • Senior Mom Mass/Retreat: Michele Forshaw
  • Service Projects: Sara Cima
  • Social Events: Laura Strasser
  • LS Barn Dance: Caroline Inkley-Durbin
  • Spring Installation & Luncheon: Janet Shaughnessy
  • St. Nick’s Nook: Elyra Espana, Heather Bartlett
  • Uniform Recycling: Amber Dennison
  • Viz Station: Carrie Pittenger & Paula Jung
  • Viz Station Volunteers: Leslie Corrigan
  • Welcome Back Event: Mothers’ Club Board